PRIVACY POLICY

Aractemizlikseti.com, the website www.aractemizlikseti.com ("Web Site"), one of the personal sites transmitted online, with one of those sites, on nearby pages, the use of personal data protection agreement 6698 and the collection of personal information ... The location of Aractemizlikseti.com's Personal Data Policy.


IP address: In order to identify the problems related to the system and how to troubleshoot problems on the Website, Aractemizlikseti.com searches the IP addresses where it is located and we do this. IP addresses are also branched out to define a generic (anonymous) generation and collect demographic information.


Anonymous Data: Aractemizlikseti.com previously requested information or information about users or information about transactions made using the Web Site Aractemizlikseti.com and where they are located (without revealing the identity there) anonymously evaluated here. packages / offers and market research.


Link design to other sites: Aractemizlikseti.com, You can reach links to other sites within the Web Site.


Data saved on mobile devices: Users can be saved within the Web Site after they become a Member, adders are able to create billing information and existing passenger information, possibilities of use.



User information, where it can be explained: Personal data, name and surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and planning of the user are defined. Atarakemizlikseti.com, beyond the provisions of this privacy policy, the information of users is disclosed to third parties. These situations;


Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. complying with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued by the competent legal authority and in force;


Aractemizlikseti.com fulfills the requirements of the agreements concluded with the users;


Authorized administrative and judicial authorities are required to provide information in order to protect the rights or security of the users while requesting information about the research or users in order to conduct the research.


Cookie status: Information about users and users of using the Website may be obtained by using technical contact information (Cookies) prepared in advance or by third parties. Said technical communication files are small text files that are sent to a browser (browser) in a web network, browser that is stored in the main memory. The technical contact file keeps the session open while storing the target login, password, and preferences, and using it on your next visit.


E-bulletin submissions and announcements: Sends e-bulletin to inform its users about the economic situation, agenda and their rooms. Or it can send campaign announcements with promotional and informational content in agreement with third party partners. Users are able to reach these e-mails, the e-mail is explained outdoors in the bottom, we block the connection. At any time you can unsubscribe from our daily e.mail mailing list.




General information about Personal Data Law


Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter KVKK and accordingly) was adopted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette on 7 April 2016 on 29677. Some of the KVKK entered together on the date of publication and some on 7 October 2016. We are able to inform the person responsible for data protection of the Personal Data Protection Act no.



Information as a data officer


As Aractemizlikseti.com, in the environment of KVKK in 6698 and in the capacity of Data Responsible, within the framework of personal data; will be recorded, stored, adjusted, can be explained / transferred to third parties where the permission is allowed, positioned and processed in the manner enumerated in KVKK.



Definition of Personal Data Under the Law


Your identity (name, surname, TC identification number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile wire brand-model, browser type, version, social media information, movements on screens, etc.) it means any information that makes you identifiable or identifiable.



How your personal data can be processed


Pursuant to KVKK no. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company may be obtained completely, partially, automatically or non-automatically, provided that it is a part of any data recording system, stored, modified, rearranged; provided that security and confidentiality are ensured within the scope of the legislation: by disclosing, transferring, taking over, making it available, classifying or preventing it from being used, in short, it may be processed by us as any subject of data processing. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as “processing of personal data..


Registration of your identity, address, tax number and other information in order to identify the owner and the addressee of all kinds of business and transactions in relation to all kinds of products and services to be provided to you, arrangement of the information and documents to be carried out in electronic environment, to comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations prescribed by all administrative authorities (such as courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, CBRT, MASAK, ICTA), to provide other products and services offered and requested as Aractemizlikseti.com and to fulfill the necessity of the contracts between us. It will be discussed.



How your personal data is collected


Your personal data,


Our Company's website provides forms, name, surname, Turkish Republic ID number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, food preferences, user name and password entered on the page using the preferences, the transactions performed IP records, cookie data collected by the browser, navigation data and details, including location data;


Sales and marketing department employees, agencies, dealers, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center through channels such as verbal, written or electronic media;


In order to establish commercial relations with our company, to apply for a job, to submit an offer, face-to-face or distance, oral or written or written, received from persons who share their personal data with business cards, CV, bidding and other means. electronically;


can be processed and collected.